BIB # Race Entered Cat License First Name Last Name Team City State Age Sex TIME PLACE
 
318 Men Pro/1/2/3 2 263355 michael hand Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD’s.com saugus CA 40 M 03:23:32 1
326 Men Pro/1/2/3 2 259188 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing Los Angeles CA 37 M 03:26:52 2
331 Men Pro/1/2/3   256481 James Wingert 03:38:20 3
330 Men Pro/1/2/3   311467 Jeff Pettis 03:41:02 4
315 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 368780 Seth Britton Pasadena CA 24 M 03:42:52 5
316 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 366031 Chad Cheverier out-spoke-n cycles Trabuco Canyon CA 29 M 03:45:30 6
320 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 291238 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing Los Angeles CA 34 M 03:46:43 7
317 Men Pro/1/2/3 2 186936 Brett Cleaver Ritte Racing Venice CA 36 M 03:50:22 8
322 Men Pro/1/2/3 2 366765 Joseph Lupien Michelob Ultra-La Grange +21 Santa Maria CA 19 M 03:57:50 9
327 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 301042 Christopher Wyman Rokform/Rock n Road 20 M 04:05:48 10
328 Men Pro/1/2/3 2 269254 Alan Zarembo Ritte Racing Los Angeles CA 42 M 04:07:40 11
323 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 244034 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaanderen Pasadena CA 34 M 04:12:20 12
319 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 86499 Nicholas Humphrey Ritte Race Team South Pasadena CA 34 M 04:21:15 13
324 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 269632 Terence Traughber Jr Ritte Racing 36 M 04:38:50 14
329 Men Pro/1/2/3   156086 Shawn Vangassen 05:38:00 15
314 Men Pro/1/2/3 1 185333 Andrew Bestwick Allegiant Air pb Matt Smith PT Henderson NV 38 M dnf
321 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 374463 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 21 M dnf
325 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 302654 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing Sherman Oaks CA 33 M dns
335 Men 35+   286042 Dedrick Kon Los Angeles CA 36 M 03:44:45 1
337 Men 35+ 2 203516 Adam Pacal San Diego CA 40 M 03:50:30 2
339 Men 35+   10514 Johnathan Edwards 04:10:10 3
336 Men 35+   20066 Aaron LaBarre Los Osos CA 44 M 04:29:10 4
338 Men 35+ 4 338182 Eric Ward Mental Anguish Cycling Redlands CA 43 M 06:20:00 5
905 Men 4 4 397150 samuel britton Pasadena CA 22 M 03:40:02 1
916 Men 4 4 289894 sean yeager canyon country CA 26 M 03:40:31 2
915 Men 4 4 362189 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing San Diego CA 29 M 03:40:32 3
913 Men 4 4 285225 Giovanni Ortiz Don’s Bicycle Riverside CA 35 M 03:43:22 4
912 Men 4 4 305269 Christopher Murphy Alta Loma CA 29 M 03:53:57 5
903 Men 4   394191 Michael Barker Team Velocity Placentia CA 17 F 03:57:04 6
909 Men 4 4 313720 Joseph Eby LaGrange Santa Monica CA 44 M 04:08:20 7
901 Men 4 4 299324 Rick Andrews Santa Clarita Velo Lancaster CA 36 M 04:11:01 8
911 Men 4   376983 John Middleton CVC Racing Camarillo CA 30 M 04:12:09 9
906 Men 4 4 287426 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra-Velo Club LaGrange Playa del Rey CA 47 M 04:16:01 10
908 Men 4   261099 Aaron Daly Ritte Racing Valley Glen CA 31 M 04:18:58 11
907 Men 4 4 257524 Benjamin Cheetham Velo Club LaGrange Santa Monica CA 26 M 04:19:10 12
902 Men 4   346596 David Baar Ritte van Vlaanderen Santa Monica CA 27 M 04:42:58 13
904 Men 4   301639 Jacob Breidenbach Ritte Van Vlaanderen Los Angeles CA 26 M 04:52:02 14
910 Men 4   390013 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Smith Physical Therapy Las Vegas NV 18 M dnf
914 Men 4 4 205086 James Pettit Ritte Racing Huntington Beach CA 26 M dnf
395 Men 5 5 390184 Michael Morgan Michelob Ultra-Velo Club LaGrange Santa Monica CA 29 M 03:39:38 1
393 Men 5 5 410520 Jason Judy Newhall CA 34 M 03:52:32 2
392 Men 5 5 356282 Erik Dootson Monrovia CA 29 M 03:54:32 3
379 Men 5 5 397378 Joseph Reed Syracuse NY 28 M 04:10:44 4
378 Men 5 5 396270 Carlos Salazar Win-Team Racing Riverside CA 46 M 04:16:03 5
365 Men 5 5 379265 Michael Corona Santa Clarita Velo 58 M 05:22:30 6
356 Men 5 5 173010 Cesar Chavira-Coria PAA/REMAX Hollywood CA 29 M dnf
355 Men 5 5   Evan Siebuhr Del Mar CA 19 M dns
354 Men 5 5   jake winebaum Velo Club La Grange Los Angeles CA 54 M dns
353 Men 5 5   Eric zook E.Z. Landscape Services somis CA 52 M dns
960 Men 45+ 1 65992 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing team Las Vegas NV 50 M 03:36:30 1
953 Men 45+   212550 Patrick Copp 03:42:55 2
954 Men 45+   one day Jeff Stanford 03:45:00 3
955 Men 45+     James Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors San Diego CA 53 M 04:09:32 4
958 Men 45+   12407 Mike Frias Michelob Ultra/La Grange +21 Moorpark CA 48 M 04:23:10 5
956 Men 45+ 4 25148 Rick Morris Team Bike Religion/Shoair Santa Clarita CA 49 M 04:23:30 6
959 Men 45+ 3 11447 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring Ramona CA 53 M 04:41:10 7
952 Men 45+   one day Douglas Mann 48 06:33:00 8
957 Men 45+ 3 269508 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La Grange LA CA 45 M dnf
939 Men 55+   236630 Joel Sothern 56 M 03:47:20 1
943 Men 60+   44197 Gary Shuey Swami’s 60 M 03:58:50 1
942 Men 55+   250331 Peter Dufour 59 M 04:16:23 2
945 Men 55+ 3 69952 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring San Diego CA 58 M 04:25:45 3
947 Men 55+ 3 61353 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Flooring San Diego CA 59 M 04:55:55 4
950 Men 55+ 3 16837 Brad House Big Orange Cycling Torrance CA 55 M 05:23:00 5
951 Men 65+     Andrew Gustafson Ojai CA 72 M 05:29:20 1
948 Men 55+ 5 389319 Wayne Linse Bishop CA 57 M 05:53:03 6
940 Men 55+   one day Steve Matt 58 M 05:55:02 7
949 Men 60+   408290 David Lampe Kern Wheelmen Bakersfield CA 61 M dnf
946 Men 65+   59805 jean louis villiot capools primal murrieta CA 66 M dnf
941 Men 55+   one day Mark McLaughlin 55 M dnf
944 Men 55+     Thomas Morgan Southern Sierra Cyclists 56 M dns
167 Women 1-3 2 367795 Tracy Tilton SPY Giant Ride Tustin CA 28 F 03:55:16 1
142 Women 1-3 1 236645 Julie Cutts Michelo Ultra LaGrange/Velo Club LaGrange Las Vegas NV 45 F 04:01:30 2
164 Women 1-3 2 311541 Hannah Swan Strive Racing Alpine CA 17 F 04:16:40 3
168 Women 3 /4   180041 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 San Diego CA 48 F 04:17:25 4
159 Women 3 /4 3 271949 CYNTHIA SJOGREN team redlands RIVERSIDE CA 52 F 04:42:40 5
158 Women 1-3 2 274438 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo Club LaGrange Murrieta CA 38 F 04:54:02 6
165 Women 3 /4 3 311534 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Alpine CA 14 F 05:09:58 7
166 Women 3 /4 3 319270 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Alpine CA 16 F 05:23:30 8
139 Women 3 /4 3 252525 Shannon Castle Revolution/Zoca San Diego CA 34 F 05:31:51 9
163 Women 3 /4   one day Melissa Smith Team Pegasus San Diego CA 26 F dnf
348 Junior Men 15-16   395630 Kevin Barker 16 M 05:44:45 1
421 Junior Women 10-14 4 332934 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Alpine CA 12 F 1
405 Junior Men 10-12 361964 Brody McDonald 01:40:28 1

BIB # Race Entered Cat License First Name Last Name Team City State Age Sex TIME PLACE
 
318 Men Pro/1/2/3 2 263355 michael hand Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD’s.com saugus CA 40 M 03:23:32 1
326 Men Pro/1/2/3 2 259188 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing Los Angeles CA 37 M 03:26:52 2
331 Men Pro/1/2/3   256481 James Wingert 03:38:20 3
330 Men Pro/1/2/3   311467 Jeff Pettis 03:41:02 4
315 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 368780 Seth Britton Pasadena CA 24 M 03:42:52 5
316 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 366031 Chad Cheverier out-spoke-n cycles Trabuco Canyon CA 29 M 03:45:30 6
320 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 291238 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing Los Angeles CA 34 M 03:46:43 7
317 Men Pro/1/2/3 2 186936 Brett Cleaver Ritte Racing Venice CA 36 M 03:50:22 8
322 Men Pro/1/2/3 2 366765 Joseph Lupien Michelob Ultra-La Grange +21 Santa Maria CA 19 M 03:57:50 9
327 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 301042 Christopher Wyman Rokform/Rock n Road 20 M 04:05:48 10
328 Men Pro/1/2/3 2 269254 Alan Zarembo Ritte Racing Los Angeles CA 42 M 04:07:40 11
323 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 244034 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaanderen Pasadena CA 34 M 04:12:20 12
319 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 86499 Nicholas Humphrey Ritte Race Team South Pasadena CA 34 M 04:21:15 13
324 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 269632 Terence Traughber Jr Ritte Racing 36 M 04:38:50 14
329 Men Pro/1/2/3   156086 Shawn Vangassen 05:38:00 15
314 Men Pro/1/2/3 1 185333 Andrew Bestwick Allegiant Air pb Matt Smith PT Henderson NV 38 M dnf
321 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 374463 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 21 M dnf
325 Men Pro/1/2/3 3 302654 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing Sherman Oaks CA 33 M dns
335 Men 35+   286042 Dedrick Kon Los Angeles CA 36 M 03:44:45 1
337 Men 35+ 2 203516 Adam Pacal San Diego CA 40 M 03:50:30 2
339 Men 35+   10514 Johnathan Edwards 04:10:10 3
336 Men 35+   20066 Aaron LaBarre Los Osos CA 44 M 04:29:10 4
338 Men 35+ 4 338182 Eric Ward Mental Anguish Cycling Redlands CA 43 M 06:20:00 5
905 Men 4 4 397150 samuel britton Pasadena CA 22 M 03:40:02 1
916 Men 4 4 289894 sean yeager canyon country CA 26 M 03:40:31 2
915 Men 4 4 362189 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing San Diego CA 29 M 03:40:32 3
913 Men 4 4 285225 Giovanni Ortiz Don’s Bicycle Riverside CA 35 M 03:43:22 4
912 Men 4 4 305269 Christopher Murphy Alta Loma CA 29 M 03:53:57 5
903 Men 4   394191 Michael Barker Team Velocity Placentia CA 17 F 03:57:04 6
909 Men 4 4 313720 Joseph Eby LaGrange Santa Monica CA 44 M 04:08:20 7
901 Men 4 4 299324 Rick Andrews Santa Clarita Velo Lancaster CA 36 M 04:11:01 8
911 Men 4   376983 John Middleton CVC Racing Camarillo CA 30 M 04:12:09 9
906 Men 4 4 287426 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra-Velo Club LaGrange Playa del Rey CA 47 M 04:16:01 10
908 Men 4   261099 Aaron Daly Ritte Racing Valley Glen CA 31 M 04:18:58 11
907 Men 4 4 257524 Benjamin Cheetham Velo Club LaGrange Santa Monica CA 26 M 04:19:10 12
902 Men 4   346596 David Baar Ritte van Vlaanderen Santa Monica CA 27 M 04:42:58 13
904 Men 4   301639 Jacob Breidenbach Ritte Van Vlaanderen Los Angeles CA 26 M 04:52:02 14
910 Men 4   390013 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Smith Physical Therapy Las Vegas NV 18 M dnf
914 Men 4 4 205086 James Pettit Ritte Racing Huntington Beach CA 26 M dnf
395 Men 5 5 390184 Michael Morgan Michelob Ultra-Velo Club LaGrange Santa Monica CA 29 M 03:39:38 1
393 Men 5 5 410520 Jason Judy Newhall CA 34 M 03:52:32 2
392 Men 5 5 356282 Erik Dootson Monrovia CA 29 M 03:54:32 3
379 Men 5 5 397378 Joseph Reed Syracuse NY 28 M 04:10:44 4
378 Men 5 5 396270 Carlos Salazar Win-Team Racing Riverside CA 46 M 04:16:03 5
365 Men 5 5 379265 Michael Corona Santa Clarita Velo 58 M 05:22:30 6
356 Men 5 5 173010 Cesar Chavira-Coria PAA/REMAX Hollywood CA 29 M dnf
355 Men 5 5   Evan Siebuhr Del Mar CA 19 M dns
354 Men 5 5   jake winebaum Velo Club La Grange Los Angeles CA 54 M dns
353 Men 5 5   Eric zook E.Z. Landscape Services somis CA 52 M dns
960 Men 45+ 1 65992 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing team Las Vegas NV 50 M 03:36:30 1
953 Men 45+   212550 Patrick Copp 03:42:55 2
954 Men 45+   one day Jeff Stanford 03:45:00 3
955 Men 45+     James Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors San Diego CA 53 M 04:09:32 4
958 Men 45+   12407 Mike Frias Michelob Ultra/La Grange +21 Moorpark CA 48 M 04:23:10 5
956 Men 45+ 4 25148 Rick Morris Team Bike Religion/Shoair Santa Clarita CA 49 M 04:23:30 6
959 Men 45+ 3 11447 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring Ramona CA 53 M 04:41:10 7
952 Men 45+   one day Douglas Mann 48 06:33:00 8
957 Men 45+ 3 269508 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La Grange LA CA 45 M dnf
939 Men 55+   236630 Joel Sothern 56 M 03:47:20 1
943 Men 60+   44197 Gary Shuey Swami’s 60 M 03:58:50 1
942 Men 55+   250331 Peter Dufour 59 M 04:16:23 2
945 Men 55+ 3 69952 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring San Diego CA 58 M 04:25:45 3
947 Men 55+ 3 61353 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Flooring San Diego CA 59 M 04:55:55 4
950 Men 55+ 3 16837 Brad House Big Orange Cycling Torrance CA 55 M 05:23:00 5
951 Men 65+     Andrew Gustafson Ojai CA 72 M 05:29:20 1
948 Men 55+ 5 389319 Wayne Linse Bishop CA 57 M 05:53:03 6
940 Men 55+   one day Steve Matt 58 M 05:55:02 7
949 Men 60+   408290 David Lampe Kern Wheelmen Bakersfield CA 61 M dnf
946 Men 65+   59805 jean louis villiot capools primal murrieta CA 66 M dnf
941 Men 55+   one day Mark McLaughlin 55 M dnf
944 Men 55+     Thomas Morgan Southern Sierra Cyclists 56 M dns
167 Women 1-3 2 367795 Tracy Tilton SPY Giant Ride Tustin CA 28 F 03:55:16 1
142 Women 1-3 1 236645 Julie Cutts Michelo Ultra LaGrange/Velo Club LaGrange Las Vegas NV 45 F 04:01:30 2
164 Women 1-3 2 311541 Hannah Swan Strive Racing Alpine CA 17 F 04:16:40 3
168 Women 3 /4   180041 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 San Diego CA 48 F 04:17:25 4
159 Women 3 /4 3 271949 CYNTHIA SJOGREN team redlands RIVERSIDE CA 52 F 04:42:40 5
158 Women 1-3 2 274438 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo Club LaGrange Murrieta CA 38 F 04:54:02 6
165 Women 3 /4 3 311534 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Alpine CA 14 F 05:09:58 7
166 Women 3 /4 3 319270 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Alpine CA 16 F 05:23:30 8
139 Women 3 /4 3 252525 Shannon Castle Revolution/Zoca San Diego CA 34 F 05:31:51 9
163 Women 3 /4   one day Melissa Smith Team Pegasus San Diego CA 26 F dnf
348 Junior Men 15-16   395630 Kevin Barker 16 M 05:44:45 1
421 Junior Women 10-14 4 332934 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Alpine CA 12 F 1
405 Junior Men 10-12 361964 Brody McDonald 01:40:28 1
Advertisements