Archives for category: Uncategorized

HERE THEY ARE!  As always, we still need some folks to send me Team Member names and License Numbers.

RESULTS will be posted in two groups.  FOUR Rider Teams once those are all finished, and then TWO Rider Teams once the last riders are in.

BIB/START Last Name First Name Race Entered
 
101 Bryan Eric TTT M Elite 19-99 Four Men
08:01:00    
     
     
     
102 Sayre Joshua TTT M Elite 19-99 Four Men
08:02:00    
     
     
     
103 Lemus Jorge TTT M Masters 140+ Four Men
08:03:00 Lemus Fermin
  Romero George
  Gonzalez Leopoldo
     
104 Bos Patrick TTT M Masters 140+ Four Men
08:04:00    
     
     
     
105 Duffy Andrew TTT M Masters 180+ Four Men
08:05:00 Davis Jon
  Buchanan Joseph
  Corona Gustavo
     
106 Potter Jason TTT M Masters 180+ Four Men
08:06:00 Matsuda Scott
  Eicholtz Benjamin
  Conrado Jordi
     
107 Seyranian Gregory TTT M Masters 180+ Four Men
08:07:00    
     
     
     
108 Parks Benny TTT M Masters 180+ Four Men
08:08:00 Parks Todd
  Amelburu Louie DC
  Rogers Thurlow
     
109 Barker Todd TTT M Masters 220+ Four Men
08:09:00 Law Cleaveran
  Page Gregory
  Miller Howard
     
110 Wilson Greg TTT M Masters 220+ Four Men
08:10:00 Jaggers Chris
  D’Alussio Doug
  Wardrop Lare
     
111 Hechanova Demi TTT M Masters 240+ Four Men
08:11:00    
     
     
     
112 Shang Daili TTT F Elite 19-99 Four Women
08:12:00    
     
     
     
     
113 Bakst Trish TTT F Masters 140+ Four Women
08:13:00    
     
     
     
114 Allinson Mila TTT F Masters 140+ Four Women
08:14:00    
     
     
     
115 Lamoutte Susi TTT F Masters 180+ Four Women
08:15:00 Inglese Liz
  Stackpole Kim
  Soriano Lori
     
116 Palchikoff Jan TTT F Masters 180+ Four Women
08:16:00 Seidel Michelle
  Traylor Elise
  Mattes Sarah
     
117 Gass Jill TTT F Masters 220+ Four Women
08:17:00 McLaughlin Kelly
  Wilmmans Avery
  LaFlamme Brenda
     
118 Lindgren Laura TTT F Masters 220+ Four Women
08:18:00 Felton Cindy
  Anthony Lenita DC
  Appel Vicki
     
     
119 Hoechlin Lori TTT Elite 19-99 Four Mixed
08:19:00 Ungureanu Georgeta
  Goeritz Andre
  Mollinedo Eric
     
120 Leek Paul TTT Elite 19-99 Four Mixed
08:20:00 Wells Glen
  Frazelle Christy DC
  Gutierrez Venessa
     
121 Bentley Connor TTT Juniors 9-18 Four Mixed
08:21:00 Castillo Erik
  Levy Julian
  McKenna Nicholas
     
122 Alvarez Andres TTT Juniors 9-18 Four Mixed
08:22:00 Chromy Kyle
  Classen Caleb
  Park Daniel
     
123 Wilson Hunter TTT Juniors 9-18 Four Mixed
08:23:00 Wilson Devin
  Huntsman Eddy
  Pedersen Ellis
     
124 Greer Matthew TTT Juniors 9-18 Four Mixed
08:24:00 Garner Christopher
  Larson Evan
     
     
125 Felten Royce TTT Juniors 9-18 Four Mixed
08:25:00 Locher Kevin
  Williams Michael
     
     
126 Che Paula TTT Juniors 9-18 Four Women
08:26:00 Patrick Chloe
  Cohen Katy
     
     
127    
08:27:00    
     
     
128    
08:28:00    
     
     
129    
08:29:00    
     
     
130    
08:30:00    
     
     
131    
08:31:00    
     
     
     
     
89 Festini Kevin TTT M Elite 19-99 Two Men
08:35:00 Shepps Adam
     
90 Gillett Tory TTT M Elite 19-99 Two Men
08:36:00 Maguire Casey
     
91 Nerren Dylan TTT M Elite 19-99 Two Men
08:37:00 Holowach David
     
92 Mongan Ryan TTT M Elite 19-99 Two Men
08:38:00    
     
98 Preski Aaron TTT M Elite 19-99 Two Men
08:39:00 Uchitel Dmitry
     
99 Thomas William TTT M Elite 19-99 Two Men
08:40:00 Budarz Timo
     
400 Henley Cedric TTT M Masters 70+ Two Men
08:41:00 Lundy Scott
     
584 Rennier Thomas TTT M Masters 70+ Two Men
08:42:00 Zuniga Monty
     
585 Lindner Joe TTT M Masters 70+ Two Men
08:43:00 Weideman Mark
     
586 Cynkin David TTT M Masters 90+ Two Men
08:44:00 Kogut Greg
     
     
587 Gillock Nick TTT M Masters 90+ Two Men
08:45:00 Dorantes Peter
     
588 Shaffer Clint TTT M Masters 90+ Two Men
08:46:00 Tiffany Flynn
     
589 Affarano Max TTT M Masters 90+ Two Men
08:47:00    
     
590 Sanfilippo Tony TTT M Masters 90+ Two Men
08:48:00 Nebel Otto
     
591 Fenton Greg TTT M Masters 110+ Two Men
08:49:00 Wimberly James
     
592 Darr Tony TTT M Masters 120+ Two Men
08:50:00 Moore Reed
     
593 Rodriguez Ken TTT M Masters 120+ Two Men
08:51:00 Hines Jack
     
594 DePriester Bruce TTT M Masters 120+ Two Men
08:52:00 Kissee Ed
     
595 Campagnoni Melissa TTT F Masters 90+ Two Women
08:53:00 Danner Patricia
     
596 Sloan Susan TTT F Masters 90+ Two Women
08:54:00 Gronberg Elaine
     
     
597 Murray Patricia TTT F Masters 110+ Two Women
08:55:00 Odom Heather
     
598 Ko Sung TTT Mixed Elite
08:56:00    
 

 

 

 

Advertisements
Finally, the last little hurdle has been cleared.

The First Firecracker 5000 is live. Brought to you by your friends at GS Andiamo and AntiGravity Cycling, in beautiful Redlands. Truly on the edge of civilization. Really! You can see it from the course! But freeway close too.

Read the flyer here: https://www.usacycling.org/events/getflyer.php?permit=2017-1061

Register here: https://www.usacycling.org/register/2017-1061

What it is all about:

JUNIORS and Cat5 and Cat4, mostly. Everybody can race, but we are really geared toward those categories.

TWO days, but FOUR races.

Monday, July 3: Morning is a Criterium. 800m loop around a parking lot sounds kinda dull, but this is no boring loop! There is enough of a rise up one of the long sides to ensure that a 20-30 second hard effort will put folks very deep into the hurt locker. The free ride down the other long side turns out to be another great place to get away too!

Afternoon is a short TT. A technical, tight climb up the parking lot. Then go find some cool place to hang out and recover. We will have cool drinks and snacks and things available for all, so help yourself!

If enough folks come out to the Firecracker, we will have a pizza party. Okay, we *are* going to have a pizza party. I mean if enough folks come out to race, we will buy YOU pizza. We like pizza. Probably you do too.

Tuesday, July 4: Morning is another Criterium. Except we go around the course the other direction. Nobody expects it at first, but it feels very different in the other direction.

Afternoon is Pursuit Racing. This is usually a track event, but our course lends itself to a Pursuit race. Two at a time, riders start on opposite sides of the course, start at the same time, and … pursue each other! This is scored by recording everybody’s times like in the TT. Fastest wins. We could have runoffs for the fastest. Again, if enough folks show up.

Scoring is Omnium style. This means that racers get points for each race, and most points wins. Each of the four events gets the same points, so they are all equally important. We like that, because it means anybody could do well.

It is all on the flyer. CASH prizes in lots of categories, MEDALS, primes, snacks, a huge grass park to hang out in before and after the races, real restrooms, lots of parking, a terrific course, and the only thing missing is YOU.

Unfortunately, I have had to cancel the race 11/23/2014 due to a late change in the permit requirements.  I have simply run out of time.  I will be refunding all entry fees, including USAC charges, etc.

I have never cancelled an event before, so this is new territory.

Thanks for supporting us in this event (and others!), and I apologize for not getting this done.

Steven Barnes

We will be back in the new year, determined to do a better job, be earlier with everything, and have more and better *everything*.

BIB Category First Name Last Name Sex Category Group License Age Team Time Place
292 Men Pro/1/2/3 Alexander Gaidis M 390792 19 Brown University 03:21:04 1
287 Men Pro/1/2/3 Christian Walker M 50894 53 03:21:13 2
294 Men Pro/1/2/3 Casey Clark M 322446 23 Landis/Trek 03:21:24 3
285 Men Pro/1/2/3 Tony Brady M 211927 42 Incycle p/b Fullcircle 03:22:07 4
283 Men Pro/1/2/3 Seth Britton M 368780 03:23:48 5
286 Men Pro/1/2/3 sean yeager M 289894 27 Newhall Bicycle Club 03:25:50 6
290 Men Pro/1/2/3 Brian McCulloch M 169774 32 KHS-Maxxis-Jakroo 03:27:05 7
282 Men Pro/1/2/3 Jon Budinoff M 367157 03:35:20 8
291 Men Pro/1/2/3 Scott Lundy M 378857 31 Serious Cycling 03:36:15 9
299 Men Pro/1/2/3 Alain Asuzano M 418045 26 Coates Cyclery 03:37:30 10
297 Men Pro/1/2/3 Bryan Boyhan M 395045 24 Bicycle.net 03:57:15 11
298 Men Pro/1/2/3 David Baar M 346596 28 POC+Ritte 04:02:20 12
288 Men Pro/1/2/3 Eric Shadle M 284381 29 Team Redlands 04:05:30 13
295 Men Pro/1/2/3 Benjamin Cheetham M 257524 27 Velo Club LaGrange 04:05:53 14
293 Men Pro/1/2/3 Jeff Fulford M 206706 41 Team Redlands 04:39:10 15
289 Men Pro/1/2/3 Jerry Rios M 391346 20 OTR Racing DNF
284 Men Pro/1/2/3 Tim Manifesta M 305527 DNF
390 Men 35+ Aaron Wise M 259188 38 POC + Ritte 03:26:30 1
391 Men 35+ Matthew Wikstrom M 200063 35 03:35:00 2
393 Men 35+ Adam Pacal M 203516 41 03:37:40 3
392 Men 35+ George Tomasich M 380049 51 Canyon Velo 03:47:10 4
394 Men 35+ Chris ludikhuize M 366777 35 Team Redlands 03:48:55 5
395 Men 35+ Dedrick Kon M 286042 37 03:52:45 6
396 Men 35+ Alfredo Jimenez M 392722 36 ARB4U – Vital Care 04:04:00 7
399 Men 35+ Rick Andrews M 299324 37 Santa Clarita Velo 04:05:55 8
388 Men 35+ Shawn VanGassen M 156086 Surf City Cyclery 04:30:40 9
397 Men 35+ Bill Hinshaw M 286873 42 Lightning Velo / CPEP 07:10:00 10
398 Men 35+ Lucas godburn M 393005 36 DNF
389 Men 35+ Alan Zarembo M 269254 43 Poc+Ritte DNF
498 Men 45+ Patrick Copp M 212550 51 Team rockform 03:33:24 1
471 Men 45+ John Hatchitt M 269026 SPY Giant Ride 04:02:19 2
499 Men 45+ Bill Carlson M 257374 54 Rock Sports Racing/Don’s Bikes 04:07:45 3
478 Men 45+ James Wimberly M 159037 54 UC Cyclery / JW Floors 04:18:15 4
492 Men 45+ shannon scott M 404191 51 Cal Coast Bike 04:20:41 5
493 Men 45+ Carlos Ristorcelli M 54059 49 Ironfly 04:21:55 6
494 Men 45+ Bobby Rees M 246103 51 POC + Ritte / Ritte Van Vlaanderen 04:28:28 7
496 Men 45+ Aaron LaBarre M 20066 45 04:30:21 8
491 Men 45+ Joel Wheeler M 305399 46 UCCyclery/jw flooring 04:43:44 9
497 Men 45+ Greg Fenton M 11447 54 uccyclery J&W flooring 04:57:19 10
500 Men 45+ douglas barker M 424601 52 velocity 04:59:30 11
495 Men 45+ Greg Page M 73132 52 Lightning Velo 05:16:29 12
140 Men 55+ David Smith M 109008 55 03:52:50 1
108 Men 55+ Michael Hines M 16269 57 Stage One 03:57:28 2
136 Men 55+ Joel Sothern M 236630 57 RokNRoad 04:01:19 3
137 Men 55+ Marc Spivey M 204172 55 StageOne Cycling Team 04:02:31 4
138 Men 55+ Robert Willcox M 69952 59 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 04:03:21 5
117 Men 55+ Jeff Moreton M 25023 58 RokForm/Rock n Road 04:04:20 6
116 Men 55+ Cleaveran Law M 45582 57 Lightning Velo 04:33:49 7
106 Men 55+ David Fetah M 285925 55 Racsport Cycling Team 04:59:26 8
118 Men 55+ Thomas Morgan M 56489 57 Bolthouse Farms 05:13:45 9
105 Men 55+ Terry Corl M 330856 59 EMERALD TEXTILES/SDBC 05:46:41 10
107 Men 55+ Steve Hensler M 15874 58 UCCYCLERY/JWFLOORS DNF
139 Men 55+ fred wilson M 365485 55 DNF
198 Men 60+ herb johnson M 55245 70 san diego cyclovets 03:55:05 1
192 Men 60+ Peter Dufour M 250331 60 04:04:49 2
194 Men 60+ Duane Mulvaney M 77005 61 Landis/White Mountain 04:28:35 3
195 Men 60+ Reed Moore M 61353 60 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 04:39:21 4
197 Men 60+ David Lampe M 408290 62 Kern Wheelmen 05:53:01 5
784 Men 4/5 Giovanni Ortiz M 285225 36 Twin Star Racing 03:32:20 1
603 Men 4/5 alfredo asuzano M 392874 28 Coates cyclery 03:34:54 2
689 Men 4/5 Sungkwan Cho M 393933 34 Kore Cycle Team 03:34:56 3
787 Men 4/5 Zack Sosnowski M 349650 30 03:36:25 4
692 Men 4/5 Erik Dootson M 356282 30 03:38:29 5
688 Men 4/5 Geoffrey Bartz M 382236 18 Bolthouse Farms 03:38:31 6
789 Men 4/5 Stephen Waits M 248920 42 03:52:11 7
697 Men 4/5 Maksim Gusev M 263738 41 03:55:31 8
772 Men 4/5 Brian O’Connor M 422537 27 03:56:48 9
693 Men 4/5 Max Duck M one day 27 04:01:31 10
788 Men 4/5 Kristopher Sveen M 407965 26 Dons Bikes 04:06:25 11
691 Men 4/5 Aaron Daly M 261099 32 Ritte Racing 04:07:40 12
786 Men 4/5 Carlos Salazar M 396270 47 Twin Star Racing 04:13:16 13
791 Men 4/5 Mario Vidal M 422330 04:13:48 14
792 Men 4/5 Ryan Hallman M 366732 04:21:50 15
790 Men 4/5 Nick Bales M 340426 04:23:30 16
694 Men 4/5 Miko Espanol M 365846 35 Big Orange Cycling 04:28:28 17
700 Men 4/5 Ernest Lohman M 212605 50 pinnacile 04:31:31 18
785 Men 4/5 Kenyon Ralph M 407520 31 04:32:24 19
793 Men 4/5 Lars Sjostrand M one day 04:33:41 20
695 Men 4/5 Benjamin Fader-Rattner M 319068 33 04:42:50 21
698 Men 4/5 Arjuna Hutchins M 333096 36 Twin Star Racing 05:03:42 22
696 Men 4/5 Andrew Gates M 423223 30 05:52:01 23
690 Men 4/5 ANTONIO CONTRERAS M 258741 28 VALLEY VELO DNF
699 Men 4/5 betzalel levin M 340408 28 Ritte racing DNF
39 Women 1/2/3/4 Cynthia Sjogren F 271949 53 Team Redlands 04:04:44 12
86 Women 1/2/3/4 Angela Wimberly F 180041 49 Michelob Ultra La Grange +21 04:17:51 3
88 Women 1/2/3/4 Annie Carrino F 371325 52 Sisterhood of Cycling 04:33:54 4
89 Women 1/2/3/4 Carol Lynn Neal F 182876 46 Sisterhood of Cycling 04:39:40 5
90 Women 1/2/3/4 Raegan Lunsford F 274438 39 Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo Club LaGrange 04:54:36 6
91 Women 1/2/3/4 leah Rodarti F 47873 54 sisterhood of cycling 05:13:45 7
92 Women 1/2/3/4 Briana Johnson F 432062 23 05:25:30 8
93 Women 1/2/3/4 Kimberly Tom F 291973 43 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 05:49:46 9
94 Women 1/2/3/4 Cindy Fenton F 379132 52 Sisterhood of Cycling DNF
234 Junior 17-18 Samuel Krut 308588 04:23:42 1
200 Junior 17-18 Kevin barker M 395630 17 team velocity DNF
BIB Category First Name Last Name Sex Class License Team Stage 1 time Stage 2 time GC Time GC PLACE
259 Men 1/2/3 will riffelmacher M 230258 The Olympic Club 02:45:51 01:19:29 04:05:20 1
254 Men 1/2/3 Chris Walker M 02:45:59 01:20:48 04:06:47 2
255 Men 1/2/3 john costanza M 287745 Audi Cycling Team 02:55:18 01:29:21 04:24:39 4
256 Men 1/2/3 David Baar M 346596 POC+Ritte 02:58:32 01:25:52 04:24:24 3
258 Men 1/2/3 Joseph Garey M 390013 Allegiant Airlines p/b k 03:03:15 01:30:33 04:33:48 5
257 Men 1/2/3 Yashindir Gokul M 255265 Carefast p/b Les Rois 03:13:44 01:32:05 04:45:49 6
 
203 Men 4/5 Ben Foster M 411789 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 02:52:45 01:21:29 04:14:14 1
231 Men 4/5 Alain Asuzano M 418045 Coates Cyclery 02:53:09 01:22:02 04:15:11 2
224 Men 4/5 David Aldrich M 397530 D|Focus 02:53:37 01:24:55 04:18:32 3
216 Men 4/5 Robert Manchester M 366483 02:54:33 01:25:00 04:19:33 4
218 Men 4/5 Jonathan Legge M 399360 Lux Specialized by Cynergy 02:57:31 dns
232 Men 4/5 alfredo asuzano M 392874 Coates cyclery 03:03:57 01:23:30 04:27:27 5
221 Men 4/5 Geoffrey Bartz M 382236 Bolthouse Farms 03:05:30 01:30:21 04:35:51 6
222 Men 4/5 Erik Dootson M 356282 03:08:20 01:29:54 04:38:14 7
229 Men 4/5 Christian Haarala M 419230 RSR p/b Don’s Bikes 03:12:14 01:30:23 04:42:37 8
223 Men 4/5 Peter Borowski M 411600 Reno Cycling Club/ Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature’s Bakery 03:15:49 01:33:19 04:49:08 9
227 Men 4/5 Alexander Komlik M 332088 SJBC 03:17:37 01:35:28 04:53:05 11
215 Men 4/5 Alex Braunstein M 303430 Team Roaring Mouse 03:18:15 01:33:20 04:51:35 10
230 Men 4/5 Eric Murray M 252246 Suffolk-Sunpower Racing 03:21:57 01:36:14 04:58:11 12
226 Men 4/5 Stefan Peroutka M 381552 Team Brocken Spoke 03:23:45 01:44:43 05:08:28 14
217 Men 4/5 Kyle Legge M 400648 Lux Specialized by Cynergy 03:26:16 dns
225 Men 4/5 Kevan Aurand M 427211 03:29:13 01:53:24 05:22:37 15
214 Men 4/5 Andrew Wilson M 379129 03:32:45 01:34:17 05:07:02 13
220 Men 4/5 shannon scott M 404191 Cal Coast Bike 03:37:37 01:46:56 05:24:33 16
233 Men 4/5 Luke Wynen M 378487 03:39:01 dns
206 Men 4/5 fred wilson M 365485 03:50:52 dns
228 Men 4/5 jeffery rogers M 293184 SJBC 03:55:22 01:33:08 05:28:30 17
219 Men 4/5 Benjamin Fader-Rattner M 319068 03:58:44 01:42:40 05:41:24 18
209 Men 4/5 Kevin Hernandez M 392832 LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 04:08:54 dns
 
 
 
 
 
129 Men 35+/45+ Patrick Copp M 212550 Team rockform 02:48:26 01:21:09 04:09:35 1
126 Men 35+/45+ Adam Pacal M 203516 02:55:27 01:23:28 04:18:55 2
130 Men 35+/45+ Michael Krauchi M 424921 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 02:56:53 01:24:22 04:21:15 3
132 Men 35+/45+ Alan Zarembo M 269254 02:58:38 01:23:28 04:22:06 4
128 Men 35+/45+ Bobby Rees M 246103 POC + Ritte / Ritte Van Vlaanderen 02:59:33 01:30:01 04:29:34 5
134 Men 35+/45+ Todd Hensley M 104492 03:08:28 01:28:50 04:37:18 6
131 Men 35+/45+ AARON LABARRE M 20066 03:39:12 01:42:40 05:21:52 8
133 Men 35+/45+ Joel Wheeler M 305399 04:15:07 01:54:47 06:09:54 9
127 Men 35+/45+ Clay Hubbard M ONE DAY 04:54:04 02:04:47 06:58:51 10
253 Men 35+/45+ Shawn Van Gassen M 156086 Surf City 03:45:01 01:29:48 05:14:49 7
135 Jim Kelly ONE DAY Eastside Velo dns 02:04:23
 
160 Men 55+/60+/65+ Carl Nielson M 220548 CA Technologies Racing 02:57:38 01:21:23 04:19:01 1
165 Men 55+/60+/65+ Peter Dufour M 03:20:49 01:33:31 04:54:20 2
164 Men 55+/60+/65+ Jef Chadwick M 04:20:37 02:17:41 06:38:18 4
163 Men 55+/60+/65+ Terry Corl M 330856 EMERALD TEXTILES/SDBC 04:29:55 02:07:31 06:37:26 3
161 Men 55+/60+/65+ David Lampe M 408290 Kern Wheelmen 04:44:08 dnf
 
 
100 Women 1/2/3/4 Jennifer Girard F 80815 Eastside Velo 03:29:23 01:41:27 05:10:50 1
103 Women 1/2/3/4 AMY SMITH F ONE DAY EAST SIDE VELO 03:53:54 01:50:16 05:44:10 2
102 Women 1/2/3/4 Carol Lynn Neal F 182876 Sisterhood of Cycling 04:02:35 01:57:35 06:00:10 3
101 Women 1/2/3/4 Christine Ryan F ONE DAY SF2G 04:14:48 02:07:31 06:22:19 4
 

Darn near perfect conditions in every way today.  HOT on DV…of course…but nice everywhere, and even a nice tailwind to push folks home.  \

ZERO crashes, nothing more serious than a few overheated riders.

More tomorrow!

 

BIB Category First Name Last Name Sex Class License Team Stage 1 time Stage 1 place
259 Men 1/2/3 will riffelmacher M 230258 The Olympic Club 02:45:51 1
254 Men 1/2/3 Chris Walker M 02:45:59 2
255 Men 1/2/3 john costanza M 287745 Audi Cycling Team 02:55:18 3
256 Men 1/2/3 David Baar M 346596 POC+Ritte 02:58:32 4
258 Men 1/2/3 Joseph Garey M 390013 Allegiant Airlines p/b k 03:03:15 5
257 Men 1/2/3 Yashindir Gokul M 255265 Carefast p/b Les Rois 03:13:44 6
253 Men 1/2/3 Shawn Van Gassen M 156086 Surf City 03:45:01 7
 
203 Men 4/5 Ben Foster M 411789 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 02:52:45 1
231 Men 4/5 Alain Asuzano M 418045 Coates Cyclery 02:53:09 2
224 Men 4/5 David Aldrich M 397530 D|Focus 02:53:37 3
216 Men 4/5 Robert Manchester M 366483 02:54:33 4
218 Men 4/5 Jonathan Legge M 399360 Lux Specialized by Cynergy 02:57:31 5
232 Men 4/5 alfredo asuzano M 392874 Coates cyclery 03:03:57 6
221 Men 4/5 Geoffrey Bartz M 382236 Bolthouse Farms 03:05:30 7
222 Men 4/5 Erik Dootson M 356282 03:08:20 8
229 Men 4/5 Christian Haarala M 419230 RSR p/b Don’s Bikes 03:12:14 9
223 Men 4/5 Peter Borowski M 411600 Reno Cycling Club/ Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature’s Bakery 03:15:49 10
227 Men 4/5 Alexander Komlik M 332088 SJBC 03:17:37 11
215 Men 4/5 Alex Braunstein M 303430 Team Roaring Mouse 03:18:15 12
230 Men 4/5 Eric Murray M 252246 Suffolk-Sunpower Racing 03:21:57 13
226 Men 4/5 Stefan Peroutka M 381552 Team Brocken Spoke 03:23:45 14
217 Men 4/5 Kyle Legge M 400648 Lux Specialized by Cynergy 03:26:16 15
225 Men 4/5 Kevan Aurand M 427211 03:29:13 16
214 Men 4/5 Andrew Wilson M 379129 03:32:45 17
220 Men 4/5 shannon scott M 404191 Cal Coast Bike 03:37:37 18
233 Men 4/5 Luke Wynen M 378487 03:39:01 19
206 Men 4/5 fred wilson M 365485 03:50:52 20
228 Men 4/5 jeffery rogers M 293184 SJBC 03:55:22 21
219 Men 4/5 Benjamin Fader-Rattner M 319068 03:58:44 22
209 Men 4/5 Kevin Hernandez M 392832 LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 04:08:54 23
 
 
 
 
 
129 Men 35+/45+ Patrick Copp M 212550 Team rockform 02:48:26 1
126 Men 35+/45+ Adam Pacal M 203516 02:55:27 2
130 Men 35+/45+ Michael Krauchi M 424921 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 02:56:53 3
132 Men 35+/45+ Alan Zarembo M 269254 02:58:38 4
128 Men 35+/45+ Bobby Rees M 246103 POC + Ritte / Ritte Van Vlaanderen 02:59:33 5
134 Men 35+/45+ Todd Hensley M 104492 03:08:28 6
131 Men 35+/45+ AARON LABARRE M 20066 03:39:12 7
133 Men 35+/45+ Joel Wheeler M 305399 04:15:07 8
127 Men 35+/45+ Clay Hubbard M ONE DAY 04:54:04 9
 
160 Men 55+/60+/65+ Carl Nielson M 220548 CA Technologies Racing 02:57:38 1
165 Men 55+/60+/65+ Peter Defour M 03:20:49 2
164 Men 55+/60+/65+ Jef Chandler M 04:20:37 3
163 Men 55+/60+/65+ Terry Corl M 330856 EMERALD TEXTILES/SDBC 04:29:55 4
161 Men 55+/60+/65+ David Lampe M 408290 Kern Wheelmen 04:44:08 5
 
 
100 Women 1/2/3/4 Jennifer Girard F 80815 Eastside Velo 03:29:23 1
103 Women 1/2/3/4 AMY SMITH F ONE DAY EAST SIDE VELO 03:53:54 2
102 Women 1/2/3/4 Carol Lynn Neal F 182876 Sisterhood of Cycling 04:02:35 3
101 Women 1/2/3/4 Christine Ryan F ONE DAY SF2G 04:14:48 4
 

…THIS WEEKEND!!

 

So it should be seasonably warm on DV Rd. this weekend,like in the 80s.  Classic Stage 1 conditions.  Maybe cool in the morning, maybe a little breeze.

As always, it might be hot, or snowing, or somewhere in between, for Stage 2.

Hope you will join us!